Hunting First Aid Kit | Wilderness Emergency Pack | OEM/ODM

Hunting First Aid Kit | Wilderness Emergency Pack | OEM/ODM
Hunting First Aid Kit | Wilderness Emergency Pack | OEM/ODMHunting First Aid Kit | Wilderness Emergency Pack | OEM/ODMHunting First Aid Kit | Wilderness Emergency Pack | OEM/ODM
group name
Fishing & Hunting First Aid Kits
Min Order
1 bag
brand name
Ori-Power
model
FA-254
update time
Tue, 22 Sep 2026 19:28:53 GMT

Paramtents

  • Application Hunting, wilderness survival, camping, hiking, outdoor adventure and remote emergency preparedness

  • Size 38 × 17 × 10 cm

  • Color Red / Orange / Green / Black / Customizable

  • Material Durable fabric / Customizable

  • Structure Portable zippered medical pouch with organized internal compartments

  • Features Large capacity, outdoor-focused configuration, trauma care, blister treatment, tick removal and eme…

  • Customization Contents / Bag Color / Logo / Label / Instruction Guide / Packaging

  • Certification Applicable CE/MDR documentation available for medical components; FDA registration/listing informat…

  • Business Type Manufacturer / OEM / ODM / Wholesale

Packging & Delivery

  • Min Order1 bag

Briefing

Hunting First Aid Kit: OEM/ODM wilderness emergency pack with customized contents, logo, pouch design and packaging.

Detailed

DESCRIPTION
FA254 Hunting First Aid Kit detail

Hunting First Aid Kit


The Hunting First Aid Kit is a specialized outdoor emergency kit designed for hunters, wilderness explorers and outdoor enthusiasts operating in remote environments.
Unlike a basic first aid kit, this configuration combines wound care, trauma management, blister prevention, burn treatment, tick removal and outdoor survival accessories to support common hunting and wilderness emergencies.
The 38 × 17 × 10 cm compact pouch provides organized storage for medical supplies while remaining easy to carry in vehicles, hunting packs or outdoor equipment bags.
With OEM/ODM capabilities, we support outdoor brands, hunting retailers and distributors with customized contents, pouch colors, logos, labels, instruction guides and packaging solutions.

SPECIFICATION

This hunting and wilderness first aid configuration combines wound treatment, trauma care, blister management, outdoor protection and emergency accessories for remote hunting and outdoor activities.



1 × Compact Hunting First Aid Kit, 38 × 17 × 10 cm
10 × Adhesive Bandage, 76 × 25 mm
6 × Adhesive Bandage, 76 × 19 mm
3 × Knuckle Adhesive Bandage, 76 × 38 mm
2 × Butterfly Fingertip Adhesive Bandage, 76 × 45 mm
4 × Butterfly Wound Closure Strip, 10 × 45 mm
4 × Gauze Pad, 5 × 5 cm
4 × Gauze Pad, 7.5 × 7.5 cm
2 × Gauze Pad, 10 × 10 cm
2 × Adhesive Wound Dressing, 6 × 7 cm
1 × Adhesive Wound Dressing, 10 × 10 cm
1 × Elastic Gauze Bandage, 6 cm × 4 m
1 × Elastic Gauze Bandage, 8 cm × 4 m
1 × Medical Adhesive Tape, 2.5 cm × 5 m
6 × Cleansing Wipe, 20 × 12 cm
6 × Alcohol Prep Pad, 3 × 6 cm
1 × Wound Irrigation Syringe, 20 ml
1 × Abdominal Pad, 5" × 9"
1 × Emergency Trauma Dressing, 10 cm × 4 m
1 × Buckle Tourniquet, 2.5 cm × 4.5 m
1 × Compressed Gauze, 4.5 in × 4 yd
6 × Moleskin Blister Pad, 10.5 × 10 cm
4 × Hydrogel Blister Pad, 7 × 2.8 cm
1 × Self-Adhesive Bandage, 5 cm × 4.5 m
1 × Triangular Bandage, 96 × 96 × 136 cm
4 × Burn Gel, 0.9 g
1 × EMT Scissors, 15 cm
1 × Tweezers, 12.5 cm
1 × Tick Remover, S: 6.4 cm; M: 6.2 cm
3 × Safety Pins, 3.2 cm
2 × Disposable Gloves, Size L; 2 pcs/bag
1 × CPR Face Shield Mask, 20 × 30 cm
1 × Emergency Blanket, 130 × 210 cm
1 × Disposable Rain Poncho, 127 × 203 cm
1 × Whistle, 4.6 cm
1 × Hand Crank Flashlight
1 × Duct Tape, 5 cm × 3 m
1 × Marker, 10 cm
1 × Hunting & Wilderness First Aid Guide, 9.1 × 12.9 cm

FA254 Hunting First Aid Kit specification
APPLICATION
FA254 Hunting First Aid Kit application 1
Hunting & Outdoor Expeditions
Designed for hunters and outdoor enthusiasts who spend extended periods away from medical facilities. The kit provides essential supplies for cuts, wounds, blisters, burns and unexpected outdoor injuries.
FA254 Hunting First Aid Kit application 2
Wilderness Survival & Remote Travel
Suitable for forests, mountains, backcountry travel and remote exploration where compact but comprehensive emergency equipment is required.
FA254 Hunting First Aid Kit application 3
Camping, Hiking & Adventure Activities
Ideal for camping groups, hiking teams and outdoor clubs. Blister pads, tick remover, emergency blanket and survival accessories provide additional support beyond standard wound care.
FA254 Hunting First Aid Kit application 4
Outdoor Brands, Retail & OEM/ODM Projects
Designed for B2B bulk procurement, including hunting equipment suppliers, outdoor brands, sporting goods retailers, wholesalers and private-label companies. We provide customized contents, pouch design, colors, logos, labels and packaging.
FAQ SECTION
Q1. What makes this Hunting First Aid Kit different from a regular first aid kit?
The Hunting First Aid Kit is designed specifically for outdoor environments. Besides basic wound care supplies, it includes blister treatment, tick removal tools, emergency protection items and survival accessories for remote activities.
Q2. Is this kit suitable for hunting and wilderness environments?
Yes. The compact design and outdoor-focused configuration make it suitable for hunting, camping, hiking, backpacking and other activities where access to medical support may be limited.
Q3. Does the kit include supplies for common hunting injuries?
Yes. The configuration includes wound dressings, gauze, trauma dressing, bandages, burn care, blister pads and other supplies for common outdoor injuries.
Q4. Can the contents be customized for different hunting markets?
Yes. We support customization of medical components, quantities, pouch structure, colors, labels, instruction guides and packaging according to customer requirements and target markets.
Q5. Do you provide OEM and private-label Hunting First Aid Kits?
Yes. As an integrated first aid kit manufacturer, we provide OEM/ODM services for hunting brands, outdoor distributors, retailers and importers, including custom designs and bulk production.